Rise
2014-2015 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :13 - 10
Current Block Rank :1
Current Average Rank :2.50
Current Overall Rank :1


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #142 - 1
Block #221 - 2
Block #333 - 0
Block #411 - 2
Block #531 - 2
Block #631 - 2
Block #733 - 0
Final Block Rank1N/A



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
11Aaron Rados2271.725.3
10Labi Mahmuti1764.615.2
8Nathaniel Cziranka-Crooks2175.011.8
21Ben Felix2057.19.7
34Zachary Cziranka-Crooks2162.17.8
6Matthew Gallant1370.47.1
00Brent Veevers10.06.0
3David Hayfron-Benjamin (C)1840.05.3
44Charlie Davis1966.75.2
7Ben Sherman1633.34.0
24Erik Lagzdins1450.03.8
0William Edwards00.00.0



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
11Aaron Rados226811576106557
10Labi Mahmuti1775263148259
8Nathaniel Cziranka-Crooks219544560247
21Ben Felix208631221193
34Zachary Cziranka-Crooks216181829164
44Charlie Davis19201781299
3David Hayfron-Benjamin (C)18132241096
6Matthew Gallant13351192792
7Ben Sherman1616102664
24Erik Lagzdins1421181653
00Brent Veevers102006
0William Edwards000000
 Totals4902092233351830



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2014/09/28Rise (81)Team Africa (74)Box Score
2014/10/05Rise (101)Duke of Somerset (73)Box Score
2014/10/19Rise (87)Pillars (93)Box Score
2014/10/26Rise (89)Pillars (93)Box Score
2014/11/02Mo Stars (79)Rise (73)Box Score
2014/11/09Team Africa (86)Rise (110)Box Score
2014/11/16Swingmen (61)Rise (67)Box Score
2014/11/23Rise (88)Pillars (82)Box Score
2014/11/30Rise (73)Mo Stars (72)Box Score
2015/01/04Pillars (105)Rise (92)Box Score
2015/01/11Swingmen (71)Rise (90)Box Score
2015/01/18Duke of Somerset (95)Rise (62)Box Score
2015/02/01Lawnmowers (81)Rise (90)Box Score
2015/02/08Rise (80)Duke of Somerset (96)Box Score
2015/02/15Rise (52)Swingmen (57)Box Score
2015/02/22Team Africa (95)Rise (83)Box Score
2015/03/01Rise (69)Swingmen (59)Box Score
2015/03/07Rise (72)Duke of Somerset (82)Box Score
2015/03/08Pillars (72)Rise (100)Box Score
2015/03/15Rise (77)Team Africa (69)Box Score
2015/03/22Rise (79)Duke of Somerset (76)Box Score



Playoff Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2015/03/29Quiet Storm (91)Rise (103)Box Score
2015/04/05Swingmen (79)Rise (74)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs