Rise
2015-2016 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :12 - 10
Current Block Rank :3
Current Average Rank :3.00
Current Overall Rank :2


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #122 - 1
Block #232 - 1
Block #320 - 3
Block #453 - 0
Block #542 - 1
Block #632 - 1
Block #721 - 2
Final Block Rank3N/A



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
11Aaron Rados1671.423.1
15Jamil Abiad583.318.4
10Labi Mahmuti1858.115.3
22Charlie Spurr1784.815.2
21Ben Felix (C)2079.310.7
0Jordan Pleet40.08.3
8Matthew Gallant1557.18.2
 Matt McLean657.77.2
34Zachary Cziranka-Crooks2056.86.6
44Charlie Davis190.04.4
3David Hayfron-Benjamin60.04.3



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
11Aaron Rados1657656084369
10Labi Mahmuti1865402543275
22Charlie Spurr1747423946259
21Ben Felix (C)209412329214
34Zachary Cziranka-Crooks204372544132
8Matthew Gallant154931628123
15Jamil Abiad5259151892
44Charlie Davis1921140284
 Matt McLean684152643
0Jordan Pleet4670033
3David Hayfron-Benjamin6180026
 Totals4162002183201650



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2015/10/04Rise (84)Duke of Somerset (64)Box Score
2015/10/18Pillars (91)Rise (80)Box Score
2015/10/25Basketball Blueprint (87)Rise (97)Box Score
2015/11/01Mo Stars (75)Rise (85)Box Score
2015/11/08Rise (89)Pillars (84)Box Score
2015/11/15Rise (86)Duke of Somerset (105)Box Score
2015/11/22Rise (75)Duke of Somerset (79)Box Score
2015/11/29Team Africa (82)Rise (74)Box Score
2015/12/06Pillars (98)Rise (79)Box Score
2016/01/03Basketball Blueprint (58)Rise (104)Box Score
2016/01/10Quiet Storm (67)Rise (91)Box Score
2016/01/17Phoenix Rising (63)Rise (101)Box Score
2016/01/24Rise (60)Ottawa U. Alumni (83)Box Score
2016/01/31Rise (88)Pillars (77)Box Score
2016/02/07Rise (2)Duke of Somerset (0)Box Score
2016/02/14Team Africa (75)Rise (87)Box Score
2016/02/21Rise (71)Duke of Somerset (80)Box Score
2016/02/28Rise (74)Ottawa U. Alumni (71)Box Score
2016/03/06Rise (75)Duke of Somerset (86)Box Score
2016/03/13Pillars (82)Rise (74)Box Score
2016/03/20Ottawa U. Alumni (82)Rise (85)Box Score



Playoff Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2016/04/03Basketball Blueprint (85)Rise (79)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs