Swingmen
2016-2017 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :14 - 9
Current Block Rank :2
Current Average Rank :3.38
Current Overall Rank :3


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #152 - 1
Block #263 - 0
Block #343 - 0
Block #411 - 2
Block #531 - 2
Block #631 - 2
Block #732 - 1
Final Block Rank2N/A



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
0Aaron Rados1783.825.6
8Sean Rodriguez (C)2382.822.3
22Charlie Spurr1086.413.9
21Ben Felix2168.410.5
4Olivier Meilleur1483.310.4
31Stéffan Labonté2265.66.4
11Ryan Bell1666.75.7
5Phil Miguel1136.45.6
15Brian Nuwagaba1970.65.1
24Espi Agboton2376.95.0
9Johathan Jean-Pierre20.02.5
1Ernest-Fassou Malo3100.01.3



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
8Sean Rodriguez (C)23134548299512
0Aaron Rados1778745768435
21Ben Felix2110401319221
4Olivier Meilleur14193456145
31Stéffan Labonté225812132140
22Charlie Spurr1024241922139
24Espi Agboton2318202026116
15Brian Nuwagaba19392121796
11Ryan Bell16295182791
5Phil Miguel1127082262
9Johathan Jean-Pierre211005
1Ernest-Fassou Malo310224
 Totals5322152573401966



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2016/09/25BLM (62)Swingmen (84)Box Score
2016/10/02ALGQ ALMN (78)Swingmen (62)Box Score
2016/10/16Splash Brothers (69)Swingmen (106)Box Score
2016/10/23Swingmen (87)Basketball Blueprint (57)Box Score
2016/10/30Vicious Circle (80)Swingmen (86)Box Score
2016/11/06BLM (80)Swingmen (119)Box Score
2016/11/13Swingmen (117)Duke of Somerset (70)Box Score
2016/11/20Swingmen (85)Pillars (80)Box Score
2016/11/27Swingmen (83)Ottawa U. Alumni (82)Box Score
2016/12/04Ottawa U. Alumni (93)Swingmen (90)Box Score
2017/01/08Pillars (96)Swingmen (93)Box Score
2017/01/15Vicious Circle (58)Swingmen (95)Box Score
2017/01/22Northern Huskies (63)Swingmen (100)Box Score
2017/01/29Swingmen (77)Ottawa U. Alumni (85)Box Score
2017/02/05Swingmen (82)Pillars (86)Box Score
2017/02/12ALGQ ALMN (66)Swingmen (86)Box Score
2017/02/19Swingmen (75)Ottawa U. Alumni (80)Box Score
2017/02/26Swingmen (78)Pillars (88)Box Score
2017/03/05Duke of Somerset (69)Swingmen (76)Box Score
2017/03/12Swingmen (71)Ottawa U. Alumni (89)Box Score
2017/03/19Swingmen (87)Pillars (71)Box Score



Playoff Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2017/03/26Vicious Circle (67)Swingmen (101)Box Score
2017/04/02Pillars (74)Swingmen (72)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs