Goons
2017-2018 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :10 - 12
Current Block Rank :17
Current Average Rank :14.63
Current Overall Rank :15


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1172 - 1
Block #2161 - 2
Block #3142 - 1
Block #4142 - 1
Block #5142 - 1
Block #6120 - 3
Block #7131 - 2
Final Block Rank17N/A



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
 Tyler Elford1772.324.8
 Jeremy Leafloor383.315.7
 Josh Peeters2240.910.5
 Maya Aden1880.010.2
 Liam Miller1461.15.9
 Matt Reardon1553.85.1
 Alex Demarsh 1757.14.9
 David Morrissey1841.74.3
 Chris Scharapenko (C)13100.04.2
 Randy Murray 1916.72.9



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
 Tyler Elford17786086119422
 Josh Peeters229243688232
 Maya Aden182939810183
 Alex Demarsh 1714174783
 Liam Miller14341111882
 David Morrissey1823951278
 Matt Reardon1533171376
 Randy Murray 196141655
 Chris Scharapenko (C)132231154
 Jeremy Leafloor32105647
 Totals3521481642801312



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2017/09/24The Swans (60)Goons (68)Box Score
2017/10/01Primo Pasta & Sauce (73)Goons (70)Box Score
2017/10/15Hoodie Melos (43)Goons (53)Box Score
2017/10/22Goons (72)Rockland Sonics (64)Box Score
2017/10/29Goons (50)DCI Warriors (85)Box Score
2017/11/05Goons (69)The Belmont (71)Box Score
2017/11/12Goons (67)Vicious Circle (79)Box Score
2017/11/19The Co-operators (61)Goons (73)Box Score
2017/12/03Surly Bob's (47)Goons (55)Box Score
2018/01/07Goons (64)Fat Boys (58)Box Score
2018/01/13Rockland Sonics (82)Goons (52)Box Score
2018/01/14The Belmont (60)Goons (62)Box Score
2018/01/21Goons (71)The Co-operators (65)Box Score
2018/01/28Primo Pasta & Sauce (72)Goons (69)Box Score
2018/02/04Vicious Circle (63)Goons (74)Box Score
2018/02/11Goons (50)ODB's (53)Box Score
2018/02/18Goons (40)Basketball Blueprint (95)Box Score
2018/02/25Goons (59)Prime Time (78)Box Score
2018/03/04Fat Boys (68)Goons (63)Box Score
2018/03/11The Belmont (70)Goons (61)Box Score
2018/03/18Surly Bob's (56)Goons (68)Box Score



Playoff Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2018/03/25Goons (58)Prime Time (61)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs