Huskies
2018-19 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :15 - 9
Current Block Rank :12
Current Average Rank :16.57
Current Overall Rank :18


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1161 - 2
Block #2172 - 1
Block #3182 - 1
Block #4181 - 2
Block #5192 - 1
Block #6163 - 0
Block #7121 - 2



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
8Amin Majidi1475.028.1
0Amir Majidi1263.624.2
23Hakeem Ahmed1962.112.7
3Kian Nejad1873.911.8
11Sam Kloppenburg (C)1843.110.9
88Sujit Najdu228.68.0
15Fatah Fatah1866.76.9
44Mark Gerguis1250.06.1
1Mohammed Salameh728.64.7
10Neema Majidi2070.04.7
7Mohamed Al-Serri1550.03.5
13Michael Tshimanga540.02.6
14Mikkhul Milord70.01.4
21Jesse Suchorab90.01.1



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
8Amin Majidi14116326688394
0Amir Majidi1263501422290
23Hakeem Ahmed1953391829241
3Kian Nejad1820521723213
11Sam Kloppenburg (C)188042558197
15Fatah Fatah18123246124
10Neema Majidi20271171094
44Mark Gerguis12245102073
7Mohamed Al-Serri151943653
1Mohammed Salameh7292733
88Sujit Najdu2702716
13Michael Tshimanga5132513
14Mikkhul Milord7220010
21Jesse Suchorab9220210
 Totals4282451702831761



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2018/09/30Huskies (61)The Co-operators (84)Box Score
2018/10/14Huskies (59)POWER (84)Box Score
2018/10/21Huskies (86)The Belmont (81)Box Score
2018/10/28Primo Pasta & Sauce (0)Huskies (2)Box Score
2018/11/04The Swans (38)Huskies (61)Box Score
2018/11/11Euro Steppers (68)Huskies (66)Box Score
2018/11/18Huskies (73)The Co-operators (90)Box Score
2018/11/25Genesis (72)Huskies (84)Box Score
2018/12/02The Swans (78)Huskies (82)Box Score
2019/01/06Huskies (61)Vicious Circle (78)Box Score
2019/01/13Primo Pasta & Sauce (97)Huskies (91)Box Score
2019/01/20The Swans (68)Huskies (93)Box Score
2019/01/27Genesis (2)Huskies (0)Box Score
2019/02/03Huskies (105)Sex,Drugs&PickNroll (91)Box Score
2019/02/10Huskies (84)Vicious Circle (75)Box Score
2019/02/17Huskies (103)Fat Boys (84)Box Score
2019/02/24Huskies (70)ODB's (60)Box Score
2019/03/03Huskies (94)Rockland Shockers (73)Box Score
2019/03/10Huskies (99)Primo Pasta & Sauce (77)Box Score
2019/03/17Huskies (85)Euro Steppers (88)Box Score
2019/03/24Huskies (86)Splash Brothers (93)Box Score



Playoff Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/03/31Barrhaven Alumni (41)Huskies (140)Box Score
2019/04/07Sex,Drugs&PickNroll (73)Huskies (80)Box Score
2019/04/14Huskies (98)The Swans (76)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs