The Belmont
2018-19 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :13 - 10
Current Block Rank :6
Current Average Rank :7.14
Current Overall Rank :7


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1132 - 1
Block #2123 - 0
Block #382 - 1
Block #441 - 2
Block #520 - 3
Block #652 - 1
Block #762 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
8Aaron Rados1479.324.0
23Jordan Harcombe2170.515.9
8Jeremy Leonard-Smith1867.413.2
0Ali Mahmoud1359.312.7
7Scott Ryan1584.611.1
25Haytham Salah1956.77.0
41Jordan Gignac2177.36.4
21Hussein Mahmoud2253.35.6
15Thierry Lavigne1135.74.8
12Adam Ghattas (C)1650.02.4
0Ibrahim Fofana40.01.0
0Andrew Watson50.00.8
5Danny 50.00.4



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
8Aaron Rados1484336987336
23Jordan Harcombe21124183144333
8Jeremy Leonard-Smith1885123146237
7Scott Ryan1530321113167
0Ali Mahmoud1349171627165
41Jordan Gignac215901722135
25Haytham Salah1940121730133
21Hussein Mahmoud222522815124
15Thierry Lavigne1121251453
12Adam Ghattas (C)162111238
0Ibrahim Fofana420004
0Andrew Watson520024
5Danny 510002
 Totals5241592063021731



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2018/09/30POWER (60)The Belmont (79)Box Score
2018/10/14The Co-operators (55)The Belmont (83)Box Score
2018/10/21Huskies (86)The Belmont (81)Box Score
2018/10/28The Belmont (76)ODB's (53)Box Score
2018/11/04The Belmont (88)Fat Boys (64)Box Score
2018/11/11The Belmont (97)Rockland Shockers (76)Box Score
2018/11/18The Belmont (69)WebmarketersWarriors (59)Box Score
2018/11/25The Belmont (95)Goons (54)Box Score
2018/12/02The Belmont (82)Splash Brothers (84)Box Score
2019/01/06The Belmont (63)Swingmen (74)Box Score
2019/01/13The Belmont (87)Pillars (74)Box Score
2019/01/20The Belmont (89)Ottawa U. Alumni (102)Box Score
2019/01/27The Belmont (94)Ottawa U. Alumni (100)Box Score
2019/02/03WebmarketersWarriors (97)The Belmont (92)Box Score
2019/02/10Swingmen (69)The Belmont (52)Box Score
2019/02/17Duke of Somerset (82)The Belmont (78)Box Score
2019/02/24Splash Brothers (67)The Belmont (93)Box Score
2019/03/03Jayhawks (72)The Belmont (106)Box Score
2019/03/10The Belmont (70)Pillars (79)Box Score
2019/03/17POWER (59)The Belmont (72)Box Score
2019/03/24Jayhawks (92)The Belmont (104)Box Score



Playoff Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/03/31The Belmont (84)Swingmen (71)Box Score
2019/04/07Pillars (96)The Belmont (79)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs