Vicious Circle
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :9 - 11
Current Block Rank :19
Current Average Rank :17.57
Current Overall Rank :19


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1161 - 2
Block #2151 - 2
Block #3150 - 3
Block #4171 - 2
Block #5213 - 0
Block #6202 - 1
Block #7191 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
1Michael Russell1674.414.4
3Andrew Riddick1562.514.3
29Brad Russell1746.714.1
24Sebastien Mangan1069.011.2
4Ghassan Assali1158.38.9
8Jonathan Braun1651.28.7
22Manny Olszynko (C)1650.07.4
5Scott Henwood1866.77.1
 Sam Perie40.06.8
9Thierry Mwamba150.05.0
 Mack Wakefield857.93.4
0Grey Jong10.00.0



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
29Brad Russell1710203575239
1Michael Russell1666232939230
3Andrew Riddick158923048214
8Jonathan Braun165432243139
5Scott Henwood1819261218128
22Manny Olszynko (C)16123112118
24Sebastien Mangan1028122029112
4Ghassan Assali11259213698
 Sam Perie4930227
 Mack Wakefield852111927
9Thierry Mwamba120125
0Grey Jong100000
 Totals4111111823131337



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22Vicious Circle (66)The Co-operators (63)Box Score
2019/09/29Vicious Circle (85)Euro Steppers (112)Box Score
2019/10/06Vicious Circle (52)Fat Boys (75)Box Score
2019/10/20The Base (92)Vicious Circle (69)Box Score
2019/10/27Vicious Circle (77)Goons (71)Box Score
2019/11/03Vicious Circle (77)Fat Boys (86)Box Score
2019/11/103 and D (92)Vicious Circle (64)Box Score
2019/11/17Vicious Circle (61)Rockland Shockers (63)Box Score
2019/11/24Vicious Circle (64)Fat Boys (96)Box Score
2019/12/01The Co-operators (55)Vicious Circle (76)Box Score
2020/01/05Goofballs (76)Vicious Circle (73)Box Score
2020/01/12Pick N Roll (96)Vicious Circle (56)Box Score
2020/01/19Ottawa Nationals (53)Vicious Circle (69)Box Score
2020/01/26The Swans (62)Vicious Circle (78)Box Score
2020/02/02Barrhaven Alumni (56)Vicious Circle (87)Box Score
2020/02/09Vicious Circle (79)Goofballs (53)Box Score
2020/02/16Vicious Circle (49)The Co-operators (81)Box Score
2020/02/23Vicious Circle (83)Rockland Shockers (79)Box Score
2020/03/01Ottawa Nationals (62)Vicious Circle (53)Box Score
2020/03/08Vicious Circle (50)ODB's (43)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs