Goofballs
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :9 - 11
Current Block Rank :21
Current Average Rank :20.57
Current Overall Rank :21


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1242 - 1
Block #2223 - 0
Block #3201 - 2
Block #4191 - 2
Block #5191 - 2
Block #6190 - 3
Block #7211 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
9Adam Costanzo2052.317.4
10Luca Belisle-Pescatore857.613.1
0Ian Perry1548.412.3
 Ren Thomas1100.011.0
12Matt Boucher1550.06.8
32Jared Wright1950.06.6
23Toraino Paul844.46.4
8Walter Perc1785.76.3
13Colin Weeres450.05.8
50Josh Beardsley1622.25.5
7Cham Tanh150.02.8
17Grant Overland (C)1750.02.8



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
9Adam Costanzo20943457109347
0Ian Perry158311531184
32Jared Wright19153136126
8Walter Perc1710251214107
10Luca Belisle-Pescatore825121933105
12Matt Boucher15377714102
50Josh Beardsley1642041888
23Toraino Paul81374951
17Grant Overland (C)175121247
7Cham Tanh15980042
13Colin Weeres47161223
 Ren Thomas1221111
 Totals3421401292491233



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22Goofballs (68)Barrhaven Alumni (66)Box Score
2019/09/29Goofballs (72)Ottawa Nationals (76)Box Score
2019/10/06Goofballs (74)Genesis (68)Box Score
2019/10/20Goofballs (53)The Swans (51)Box Score
2019/10/27Barrhaven Alumni (59)Goofballs (67)Box Score
2019/11/03Ottawa Nationals (69)Goofballs (70)Box Score
2019/11/10Goofballs (51)Genesis (65)Box Score
2019/11/17Goofballs (47)The Co-operators (66)Box Score
2019/11/24Goofballs (86)Goons (77)Box Score
2019/12/01Pick N Roll (66)Goofballs (63)Box Score
2020/01/05Goofballs (76)Vicious Circle (73)Box Score
2020/01/12Goofballs (36)The Co-operators (86)Box Score
2020/01/19Goons (73)Goofballs (57)Box Score
2020/01/26Goofballs (65)Genesis (55)Box Score
2020/02/02Goofballs (51)The Co-operators (78)Box Score
2020/02/09Vicious Circle (79)Goofballs (53)Box Score
2020/02/16Goofballs (53)Rockland Shockers (80)Box Score
2020/02/23Goofballs (51)The Co-operators (84)Box Score
2020/03/01Genesis (68)Goofballs (63)Box Score
2020/03/08Barrhaven Alumni (75)Goofballs (84)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs