Jayhawks
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :6 - 14
Current Block Rank :11
Current Average Rank :7.86
Current Overall Rank :7


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #181 - 2
Block #271 - 2
Block #371 - 2
Block #471 - 2
Block #560 - 3
Block #691 - 2
Block #7111 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
4Daood Saukary171.422.0
14Philbert Louis1972.916.2
44Ahmad Darwiche1977.815.4
6Denis Dervisevic1377.415.2
10Samer Farhat (C)1767.612.4
15Brian Nuwagaba1663.59.2
20Mohamed Hassan1960.96.1
5Nur Musse2057.14.7
21Benton Ebanks1833.33.0
0Goulled Umar1250.02.8
7Mohamed Al-Serri1050.01.2
3Jordan Winter60.00.0



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
14Philbert Louis1974394359308
44Ahmad Darwiche1936642836292
10Samer Farhat (C)1741352334210
6Denis Dervisevic1366142431198
15Brian Nuwagaba165423352147
20Mohamed Hassan1933121423116
5Nur Musse2013214793
21Benton Ebanks182413954
0Goulled Umar121042434
4Daood Saukary1715722
7Mohamed Al-Serri10411212
3Jordan Winter600000
 Totals3621941802641486



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22Jayhawks (90)Splash Brothers (82)Box Score
2019/09/29Jayhawks (70)WebmarketersWarriors (98)Box Score
2019/10/06Jayhawks (62)Swingmen (81)Box Score
2019/10/20POWER (71)Jayhawks (80)Box Score
2019/10/27Jayhawks (67)The Belmont (70)Box Score
2019/11/03Jayhawks (75)Swingmen (85)Box Score
2019/11/10Euro Steppers (90)Jayhawks (88)Box Score
2019/11/17Jayhawks (64)OC Express (82)Box Score
2019/11/24Jayhawks (90)The Belmont (78)Box Score
2019/12/01The Base (85)Jayhawks (77)Box Score
2020/01/05Jayhawks (63)Swingmen (92)Box Score
2020/01/12Jayhawks (82)The Belmont (67)Box Score
2020/01/19Jayhawks (80)OC Express (85)Box Score
2020/01/26Euro Steppers (90)Jayhawks (80)Box Score
2020/02/02The Belmont (93)Jayhawks (78)Box Score
2020/02/09POWER (67)Jayhawks (74)Box Score
2020/02/16Splash Brothers (88)Jayhawks (66)Box Score
2020/02/23Pick N Roll (76)Jayhawks (61)Box Score
2020/03/01Goons (85)Jayhawks (91)Box Score
2020/03/08Jayhawks (70)The Base (88)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs