Duke of Somerset
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :10 - 10
Current Block Rank :2
Current Average Rank :2.57
Current Overall Rank :2


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #131 - 2
Block #231 - 2
Block #331 - 2
Block #431 - 2
Block #533 - 0
Block #612 - 1
Block #721 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
23Osvaldo Jeanty1886.721.5
13TJ Lall1178.614.6
14Jafeth Maseruka1290.013.0
9Jamil Abiad1373.312.5
11Ryan Bell960.09.8
3Jean-Marie Emmanuel15100.09.1
00Ted 3100.08.0
6Dion Williams1660.56.4
43Terry Vilayil1878.36.1
 Mike Mortley937.55.4
54Richard Elias Anderson1280.04.5
33Andy Stewart (C)1575.03.1
 Will Kolher1180.02.9
55Jean-Philippe Michel1187.52.9
 Joe 1325.00.7



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
23Osvaldo Jeanty1878643945387
9Jamil Abiad1326331115162
13TJ Lall1150132228161
14Jafeth Maseruka121539910156
3Jean-Marie Emmanuel1564166137
43Terry Vilayil1819181823110
6Dion Williams163252338102
11Ryan Bell917173588
54Richard Elias Anderson12182121554
 Mike Mortley92303849
33Andy Stewart (C)152013446
55Jean-Philippe Michel111117832
 Will Kolher111124532
00Ted 3731124
 Joe 1340149
 Totals3951991622151549



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22The Belmont (62)Duke of Somerset (91)Box Score
2019/09/29Duke of Somerset (92)Ottawa U. Alumni (105)Box Score
2019/10/06Duke of Somerset (71)OC Express (75)Box Score
2019/10/20WebmarketersWarriors (79)Duke of Somerset (69)Box Score
2019/10/27Duke of Somerset (81)Ottawa U. Alumni (82)Box Score
2019/11/03Duke of Somerset (85)OC Express (69)Box Score
2019/11/10Swingmen (73)Duke of Somerset (104)Box Score
2019/11/17Duke of Somerset (92)Ottawa U. Alumni (99)Box Score
2019/11/24Duke of Somerset (78)WebmarketersWarriors (88)Box Score
2019/12/01OC Express (86)Duke of Somerset (91)Box Score
2020/01/05Duke of Somerset (77)Ottawa U. Alumni (87)Box Score
2020/01/12Duke of Somerset (79)WebmarketersWarriors (82)Box Score
2020/01/19Swingmen (72)Duke of Somerset (84)Box Score
2020/01/26Duke of Somerset (79)Ottawa U. Alumni (66)Box Score
2020/02/02Duke of Somerset (79)WebmarketersWarriors (70)Box Score
2020/02/09WebmarketersWarriors (92)Duke of Somerset (55)Box Score
2020/02/16Ottawa U. Alumni (93)Duke of Somerset (102)Box Score
2020/02/23The Belmont (70)Duke of Somerset (82)Box Score
2020/03/01Duke of Somerset (71)WebmarketersWarriors (83)Box Score
2020/03/08Euro Steppers (78)Duke of Somerset (81)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs