Barrhaven Alumni
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :1 - 19
Current Block Rank :23
Current Average Rank :23.71
Current Overall Rank :24


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1230 - 3
Block #2240 - 3
Block #3240 - 3
Block #4240 - 3
Block #5240 - 3
Block #6241 - 2
Block #7230 - 2



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
5Kian Nejad1480.918.9
 John Braun283.318.5
15Fatah Fatah1356.716.7
1Mike Russell10.012.0
34Brad Galbraith1572.211.3
4Otis Leon1540.78.0
0John Gamey (C)1341.27.1
9Anthony Moreschi1311.15.9
2Cole Duthie150.05.0
11Sam Kloppenburg450.04.3
7Braden Kaminski1313.01.5
8Ryan Westmore1433.30.9
 Connor Buchanan80.00.0



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
5Kian Nejad1434533847265
15Fatah Fatah1340401730217
34Brad Galbraith1521381318169
4Otis Leon154471127120
0John Gamey (C)1341171792
9Anthony Moreschi132961977
2Cole Duthie156210075
 John Braun21605637
7Braden Kaminski138032319
11Sam Kloppenburg4801217
8Ryan Westmore14601313
1Mike Russell1600012
 Connor Buchanan800000
 Totals259166971821113



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22Goofballs (68)Barrhaven Alumni (66)Box Score
2019/09/29Barrhaven Alumni (47)Genesis (79)Box Score
2019/10/06Barrhaven Alumni (71)Ottawa Nationals (83)Box Score
2019/10/20Barrhaven Alumni (42)Ottawa Nationals (71)Box Score
2019/10/27Barrhaven Alumni (59)Goofballs (67)Box Score
2019/11/03Barrhaven Alumni (70)The Swans (72)Box Score
2019/11/10Barrhaven Alumni (67)The Swans (86)Box Score
2019/11/17Barrhaven Alumni (73)Ottawa Nationals (75)Box Score
2019/11/24Barrhaven Alumni (67)Pick N Roll (78)Box Score
2019/12/01Barrhaven Alumni (60)The Swans (63)Box Score
2020/01/05Barrhaven Alumni (49)Ottawa Nationals (88)Box Score
2020/01/12Barrhaven Alumni (66)Goons (88)Box Score
2020/01/19Barrhaven Alumni (74)The Swans (84)Box Score
2020/01/26Barrhaven Alumni (47)Ottawa Nationals (82)Box Score
2020/02/02Barrhaven Alumni (56)Vicious Circle (87)Box Score
2020/02/09Barrhaven Alumni (73)The Swans (67)Box Score
2020/02/16Barrhaven Alumni (0)Ottawa Nationals (2)Box Score
2020/02/23Barrhaven Alumni (54)Genesis (82)Box Score
2020/03/01The Swans (68)Barrhaven Alumni (65)Box Score
2020/03/08Barrhaven Alumni (75)Goofballs (84)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs