Pick N Roll
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :15 - 5
Current Block Rank :8
Current Average Rank :16.57
Current Overall Rank :17


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1201 - 2
Block #2191 - 2
Block #3213 - 0
Block #4203 - 0
Block #5163 - 0
Block #6123 - 0
Block #781 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
31Edward Ekiyor962.825.1
2Jacob Dupuis 1465.019.1
16Tariq Bansfield1836.412.8
31Eddie E3100.09.7
8Lennart Eisentraeger1470.68.6
00Sean Edgecombe1763.28.6
7Ryan Poser1861.57.3
12Danny Dupuis1750.06.9
10Hayden Burton1658.86.6
13Ryan Gibson1360.05.5
1Nate Shields933.34.9
3Lee Gomes (C)1175.03.2
0Alic Edgar1450.01.4



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
2Jacob Dupuis 1453452640267
16Tariq Bansfield18998822230
31Edward Ekiyor98972743226
00Sean Edgecombe1725281219146
7Ryan Poser184961626132
8Lennart Eisentraeger144471217121
12Danny Dupuis172819510118
10Hayden Burton164801017106
13Ryan Gibson1333061072
1Nate Shields917241244
3Lee Gomes (C)11483435
31Eddie E31303329
0Alic Edgar14621219
 Totals5081321332251545



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22Pick N Roll (51)The Base (103)Box Score
2019/09/29Pick N Roll (69)3 and D (93)Box Score
2019/10/06Pick N Roll (87)The Swans (61)Box Score
2019/10/20Genesis (72)Pick N Roll (62)Box Score
2019/10/27Pick N Roll (63)The Co-operators (67)Box Score
2019/11/03Pick N Roll (103)3 and D (81)Box Score
2019/11/10Ottawa Nationals (68)Pick N Roll (71)Box Score
2019/11/17The Swans (76)Pick N Roll (92)Box Score
2019/11/24Barrhaven Alumni (67)Pick N Roll (78)Box Score
2019/12/01Pick N Roll (66)Goofballs (63)Box Score
2020/01/05Pick N Roll (82)The Co-operators (67)Box Score
2020/01/12Pick N Roll (96)Vicious Circle (56)Box Score
2020/01/19Pick N Roll (76)ODB's (64)Box Score
2020/01/26Pick N Roll (87)Rockland Shockers (73)Box Score
2020/02/02Pick N Roll (98)3 and D (57)Box Score
2020/02/09Pick N Roll (92)Splash Brothers (70)Box Score
2020/02/16Pick N Roll (81)POWER (70)Box Score
2020/02/23Pick N Roll (76)Jayhawks (61)Box Score
2020/03/01Pick N Roll (75)Swingmen (63)Box Score
2020/03/08Pick N Roll (81)OC Express (90)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs