Ottawa U. Alumni
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :16 - 4
Current Block Rank :3
Current Average Rank :1.57
Current Overall Rank :1


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #113 - 0
Block #213 - 0
Block #312 - 1
Block #413 - 0
Block #511 - 2
Block #632 - 1
Block #732 - 0



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
9Alex Bernard1274.617.8
 Mike L'africain1468.317.2
15David Labentowicz1859.614.9
1Vikas Gill1483.313.9
55Mehdi Tihani1879.612.7
12Wais Mohamed1626.711.8
5Marko Jovic1166.711.5
4Gabriel Gonthier-Dubue958.811.4
30Emil O'Neill1558.86.9
91Nick Jordan1368.46.5
 Camille Mukendi750.05.9
11Louis Gauthier450.02.8
6Kris Dale (C)70.01.1



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
15David Labentowicz1890202847268
 Mike L'africain1472184363241
55Mehdi Tihani1845333949228
9Alex Bernard127645067214
1Vikas Gill1410551012195
12Wais Mohamed163538415188
5Marko Jovic114491218127
30Emil O'Neill1517201017104
4Gabriel Gonthier-Dubue94012034103
91Nick Jordan13285131984
 Camille Mukendi71063641
11Louis Gauthier4312411
6Kris Dale (C)712048
 Totals4712122343551812



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22OC Express (74)Ottawa U. Alumni (101)Box Score
2019/09/29Duke of Somerset (92)Ottawa U. Alumni (105)Box Score
2019/10/06The Belmont (50)Ottawa U. Alumni (98)Box Score
2019/10/20OC Express (78)Ottawa U. Alumni (84)Box Score
2019/10/27Duke of Somerset (81)Ottawa U. Alumni (82)Box Score
2019/11/03WebmarketersWarriors (74)Ottawa U. Alumni (86)Box Score
2019/11/10WebmarketersWarriors (69)Ottawa U. Alumni (99)Box Score
2019/11/17Duke of Somerset (92)Ottawa U. Alumni (99)Box Score
2019/11/24Swingmen (99)Ottawa U. Alumni (97)Box Score
2019/12/01WebmarketersWarriors (76)Ottawa U. Alumni (82)Box Score
2020/01/05Duke of Somerset (77)Ottawa U. Alumni (87)Box Score
2020/01/12OC Express (95)Ottawa U. Alumni (114)Box Score
2020/01/19WebmarketersWarriors (88)Ottawa U. Alumni (82)Box Score
2020/01/26Duke of Somerset (79)Ottawa U. Alumni (66)Box Score
2020/02/02Swingmen (84)Ottawa U. Alumni (89)Box Score
2020/02/09The Belmont (79)Ottawa U. Alumni (90)Box Score
2020/02/16Ottawa U. Alumni (93)Duke of Somerset (102)Box Score
2020/02/23Ottawa U. Alumni (80)WebmarketersWarriors (77)Box Score
2020/03/01Euro Steppers (99)Ottawa U. Alumni (110)Box Score
2020/03/08Ottawa U. Alumni (89)WebmarketersWarriors (69)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs