Goons
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :11 - 9
Current Block Rank :12
Current Average Rank :15.71
Current Overall Rank :16


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #1111 - 2
Block #2130 - 3
Block #3171 - 2
Block #4213 - 0
Block #5203 - 0
Block #6163 - 0
Block #7120 - 2



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
24Nathan Garcia1868.924.4
13Kaylum Bobal1672.219.6
17Precieux King1268.318.0
23Alex Desjardins1666.710.0
33Steve Nkusi1078.69.2
15Alex Demarsh 14100.05.9
9Randy Murray 1842.94.9
22Matt Reardon1256.04.7
29Chris Scharapenko (C)1485.74.6
 Jason Fuller420.03.3
51Frederick Erskine50.03.2
15Jeremy Leafloor750.00.4
 Chris Walker40.00.0



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
24Nathan Garcia18120563145439
13Kaylum Bobal1697273954314
17Precieux King1273142841216
23Alex Desjardins16273446160
33Steve Nkusi102113111492
9Randy Murray 181416122888
15Alex Demarsh 1416162282
29Chris Scharapenko (C)142346764
22Matt Reardon12210142556
51Frederick Erskine5520016
 Jason Fuller4601513
15Jeremy Leafloor710123
 Chris Walker400000
 Totals4241821492291543



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22ODB's (65)Goons (67)Box Score
2019/09/29Goons (65)Rockland Shockers (91)Box Score
2019/10/06Goons (75)POWER (125)Box Score
2019/10/20Fat Boys (100)Goons (66)Box Score
2019/10/27Vicious Circle (77)Goons (71)Box Score
2019/11/03The Base (88)Goons (53)Box Score
2019/11/10The Co-operators (64)Goons (59)Box Score
2019/11/17Genesis (72)Goons (90)Box Score
2019/11/24Goofballs (86)Goons (77)Box Score
2019/12/01Ottawa Nationals (85)Goons (104)Box Score
2020/01/05The Swans (75)Goons (79)Box Score
2020/01/12Barrhaven Alumni (66)Goons (88)Box Score
2020/01/19Goons (73)Goofballs (57)Box Score
2020/01/26Goons (89)The Co-operators (86)Box Score
2020/02/02Goons (93)Genesis (81)Box Score
2020/02/09Goons (107)ODB's (94)Box Score
2020/02/16Goons (89)3 and D (79)Box Score
2020/02/23Goons (100)Fat Boys (81)Box Score
2020/03/01Goons (85)Jayhawks (91)Box Score
2020/03/08Goons (89)Splash Brothers (95)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs