Rockland Shockers
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :8 - 12
Current Block Rank :18
Current Average Rank :13.57
Current Overall Rank :13


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #191 - 2
Block #2100 - 3
Block #3132 - 1
Block #4142 - 1
Block #5140 - 3
Block #6172 - 1
Block #7181 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
33Olivier Pierre1770.916.8
3Phil Gordon1854.813.6
8Messange Lecques2071.113.4
5Eric White1378.311.2
5Ben Koch1667.49.9
13John Koch1822.27.6
0Peter-Lee Brazeau1659.16.4
21Dave Quoc466.75.3
7Brandon Claessen (C)100.03.1
 Kyle Johnston10.03.0
41Patrick Daoust1383.32.6



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
33Olivier Pierre1768373955286
8Messange Lecques2031583245268
3Phil Gordon1891151731244
5Ben Koch166502943159
5Eric White1329231823145
13John Koch186201254136
0Peter-Lee Brazeau1615201322103
41Patrick Daoust13475634
7Brandon Claessen (C)10850031
21Dave Quoc4714621
 Kyle Johnston101003
 Totals3801671692851430



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22POWER (69)Rockland Shockers (62)Box Score
2019/09/29Goons (65)Rockland Shockers (91)Box Score
2019/10/06ODB's (82)Rockland Shockers (77)Box Score
2019/10/20Rockland Shockers (65)Splash Brothers (86)Box Score
2019/10/27Euro Steppers (99)Rockland Shockers (87)Box Score
2019/11/03ODB's (77)Rockland Shockers (67)Box Score
2019/11/10Fat Boys (64)Rockland Shockers (76)Box Score
2019/11/17Vicious Circle (61)Rockland Shockers (63)Box Score
2019/11/243 and D (77)Rockland Shockers (70)Box Score
2019/12/01Rockland Shockers (70)ODB's (69)Box Score
2020/01/05Genesis (58)Rockland Shockers (91)Box Score
2020/01/12Fat Boys (77)Rockland Shockers (66)Box Score
2020/01/19Rockland Shockers (73)3 and D (78)Box Score
2020/01/26Pick N Roll (87)Rockland Shockers (73)Box Score
2020/02/02ODB's (83)Rockland Shockers (64)Box Score
2020/02/09The Co-operators (62)Rockland Shockers (71)Box Score
2020/02/16Goofballs (53)Rockland Shockers (80)Box Score
2020/02/23Vicious Circle (83)Rockland Shockers (79)Box Score
2020/03/01Rockland Shockers (81)ODB's (75)Box Score
2020/03/08Ottawa Nationals (67)Rockland Shockers (57)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs