Swingmen
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :11 - 9
Current Block Rank :7
Current Average Rank :5.14
Current Overall Rank :5


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #152 - 1
Block #263 - 0
Block #341 - 2
Block #453 - 0
Block #540 - 3
Block #651 - 2
Block #771 - 1



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
11Aaron Rados1473.328.4
1Sean Rodriguez (C)2089.216.4
7Haidar El Badry1450.010.8
21Stéffan Labonté1956.09.5
34Ladis Bushiri150.09.0
3Olivier Meilleur1585.77.1
10Ben Felix1671.45.7
20Trevor Shaw1445.55.4
23Moe Haggar1958.35.1
45Espi Agboton1962.53.8
30Emmanuel Beaucicaut1375.02.7
15Amir El Badry30.00.0
 Jolly Melmoth90.00.0
34Dario Rokvic60.00.0



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
11Aaron Rados1498456690397
1Sean Rodriguez (C)2095246674328
21Stéffan Labonté197741425180
7Haidar El Badry1418351020151
3Olivier Meilleur1520181214106
23Moe Haggar1939471297
10Ben Felix164305791
20Trevor Shaw1422951176
45Espi Agboton191213101673
30Emmanuel Beaucicaut131323435
34Ladis Bushiri140129
15Amir El Badry300000
 Jolly Melmoth900000
34Dario Rokvic600000
 Totals4411541992751543



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22WebmarketersWarriors (85)Swingmen (56)Box Score
2019/09/29Splash Brothers (56)Swingmen (66)Box Score
2019/10/06Jayhawks (62)Swingmen (81)Box Score
2019/10/20Swingmen (81)The Belmont (69)Box Score
2019/10/27POWER (73)Swingmen (98)Box Score
2019/11/03Jayhawks (75)Swingmen (85)Box Score
2019/11/10Swingmen (73)Duke of Somerset (104)Box Score
2019/11/17Swingmen (76)WebmarketersWarriors (78)Box Score
2019/11/24Swingmen (99)Ottawa U. Alumni (97)Box Score
2019/12/01The Belmont (54)Swingmen (83)Box Score
2020/01/05Jayhawks (63)Swingmen (92)Box Score
2020/01/12The Base (85)Swingmen (90)Box Score
2020/01/19Swingmen (72)Duke of Somerset (84)Box Score
2020/01/26Swingmen (78)WebmarketersWarriors (83)Box Score
2020/02/02Swingmen (84)Ottawa U. Alumni (89)Box Score
2020/02/09OC Express (85)Swingmen (84)Box Score
2020/02/16Euro Steppers (105)Swingmen (85)Box Score
2020/02/23The Base (65)Swingmen (118)Box Score
2020/03/01Pick N Roll (75)Swingmen (63)Box Score
2020/03/08Swingmen (93)The Belmont (83)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs