The Belmont
2019-2020 Season
View Team History



Overall Season Record :7 - 13
Current Block Rank :5
Current Average Rank :5.29
Current Overall Rank :6


Schedule Block History
RankRecord
Block #140 - 3
Block #252 - 1
Block #361 - 2
Block #461 - 2
Block #573 - 0
Block #640 - 3
Block #750 - 2



Team Averages
  GPFT%PPG
15Thierry Lavigne1937.719.3
20Ali Mahmoud1372.916.0
10Scott Ryan1366.710.5
23Kenny Bernard1570.09.9
45Blaise Mwenze977.88.9
32Jesse Duodu1645.87.9
 Michael Kieran1161.56.0
45Payton Lemieux566.76.0
34Jordan Gignac1260.05.7
21Hussein Mahmoud1835.74.8
3Adam Ghattas (C)15100.04.3
0Ali 20.01.0
0Kas 20.01.0
 Motayo Mbayo70.00.0



Team Totals
  GP2PT3PTFTMFTAPTS
15Thierry Lavigne1916912669367
20Ali Mahmoud1358193548208
23Kenny Bernard1529232130148
10Scott Ryan132228812136
32Jesse Duodu165002759127
21Hussein Mahmoud18171651487
45Blaise Mwenze93517980
34Jordan Gignac1231061068
 Michael Kieran1117881366
3Adam Ghattas (C)153192265
45Payton Lemieux5562330
0Ali 210002
0Kas 210002
 Motayo Mbayo700000
 Totals4381211472691386



Completed Regular Season Game Results :


DateVisiting TeamHome Team
2019/09/22The Belmont (62)Duke of Somerset (91)Box Score
2019/09/29The Belmont (70)OC Express (96)Box Score
2019/10/06The Belmont (50)Ottawa U. Alumni (98)Box Score
2019/10/20Swingmen (81)The Belmont (69)Box Score
2019/10/27Jayhawks (67)The Belmont (70)Box Score
2019/11/03POWER (72)The Belmont (88)Box Score
2019/11/10The Belmont (73)OC Express (76)Box Score
2019/11/17Euro Steppers (72)The Belmont (100)Box Score
2019/11/24Jayhawks (90)The Belmont (78)Box Score
2019/12/01The Belmont (54)Swingmen (83)Box Score
2020/01/05The Base (84)The Belmont (85)Box Score
2020/01/12Jayhawks (82)The Belmont (67)Box Score
2020/01/19Euro Steppers (69)The Belmont (80)Box Score
2020/01/26The Belmont (97)OC Express (83)Box Score
2020/02/02The Belmont (93)Jayhawks (78)Box Score
2020/02/09The Belmont (79)Ottawa U. Alumni (90)Box Score
2020/02/16The Belmont (0)WebmarketersWarriors (2)Box Score
2020/02/23The Belmont (70)Duke of Somerset (82)Box Score
2020/03/01OC Express (85)The Belmont (69)Box Score
2020/03/08Swingmen (93)The Belmont (83)Box Score



Statistics Symbols Legend
GPGames Played
2PT2-Point Field Goals
3PT3-Point Field Goals
FTMsFree Throws Made
FTAsFree Throws Attempted
FT%Free Throw Shooting Percentage
PFPersonal Fouls
TFTechnical Fouls
PTSTotal Points
PPGPoints per Game
*Indicates Legacy Season; no Foul Stats Recorded
**Identifies Players Who Are Eligible For Playoffs